Mini Biography

Date of Birth : October 1, 1989 ,
Birth Name : Louis Cordice
Nickname : Louis
Height : 6'1"
Sign : Libra
Hair : Black

Read More

Louis Cordice is the actor who portrayed Slytherin student Blaise Zabini in film adaption of Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince. 

.... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 4
Pictures : 3
Videos : 10
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 22
Latest Fan : JohnnieLit

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Film)

  • Projects Name: Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Film) (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 16 July 2009 (Philippines)
  • Character: Blaise Zabini
  • Rating: 7.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 153 minutes
  • Tagline: Once again I must ask too much of you, Harry.

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Film) In the sixth year at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft, and in both wizard and muggle worlds Lord Voldemort and his henchmen are increasingly active. With vacancies to fill at Hogwarts, Professor Dumbledore persuades Horace Slughorn, back from retirement to become the potions teacher, while Professor Snape receives long awaited news. Harry Potter, together with Dumbledore, must face treacherous tasks to defeat his evil nemesis. Written by IMDb Editors